THE STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF QLD OPEN SHOW 1

7th March 2009

JUDGE – Mr D McAllister

 

Photos are available to purchase - please contact showsecretary@sbtcq.com

 

© COPYRIGHT

No photos are to be taken from this website

BEST IN SHOW  - CH SONIQUE WHITE D LITE

RESERVE IN SHOW – CH WILTSHIRE JUST CRUZIN

 

BEST DOG - CH WILTSHIRE JUST CRUZIN  

RESERVE DOG - CH WILLSPRIDE FINNINGAN

BEST BITCH  - CH SONIQUE WHITE D LITE

RESERVE BITCH - CH HAPUSTAFF WICKED WITCH

BABY PUPPY DOG

BLACKSHOT MY KINDA MAGIC  

Smid/Hughes

BABY PUPPY BITCH

   

BLACKSHOT ITZA KINDA MAGIC  

Smid/Hughes

OPPOSITE BABY IN SHOW – BLACKSHOT MY KINDA MAGIC -left

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW – BLACKSHOT ITZA KINDA MAGIC   - right

MINOR PUPPY DOG

 

SOOKALOTT GALILEO - D & K Edwards  

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

 

AXLSTAFF PEARLY WHITE - Hennings/Tozer

MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW – SOOKALOTT GALILEO

OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW – AXLSTAFF PEARLY WHITE

PUPPY DOG

 

  WILLOWRA HUGO BOSS - Douglas

PUPPY BITCH

 

BELLEDEN ARABESQUE - B Shaw

PUPPY IN SHOW – WILLOWRA HUGO BOSS

OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW – BELLEDEN ARABESQUE  

JUNIOR DOG

 

SOMMOY RED ASSASIN - Sommerville

JUNIOR BITCH

 

LLACHAR DON’T RUSH ME  

Abela/ McClelland

JUNIOR IN SHOW - LLACHAR DON’T RUSH ME

OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW – SOMMOY RED ASSASIN

INTERMEDIATE DOG

 

BEAURITE OPTIMUS MAXIMUS - Drury

INTERMEDIATE BITCH

CH HAPUSTAFF WICKED WITCH - Bartley

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - CH HAPUSTAFF WICKED WITCH

OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW – BEAURITE OPTIMUS MAXIMUS

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG

 

  CH WILTSHIRE JUST CRUZIN - Heselden

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH

SONIQUE BRING IT ON - Reid

AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW – CH WILTSHIRE JUST CRUZIN

OPP AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW - SONIQUE BRING IT ON

OPEN DOG

 

CH WILLSPRIDE FINNIGAN - W. Lelliott  

OPEN BITCH

CH SONIQUE WHITE D LITE - L Reid  

OPEN IN SHOW - CH SONIQUE WHITE D LITE

OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW – CH WILLSPRIDE FINNIGAN

YOUNG QUEENSLANDER

TAINO DANCING BUTTERFLY - L & C Doorackers

BEST CHAMPION

CH SONIQUE WHITE D LITE - L Reid

BEST MOVEMENT

CH BELLEDEN CHOCKA BLOCK - J Chivers

BEST HEAD

CH TRIPLEMSTAFF CHEVROLET - J Cowling

DESEXED

CH. HAPUSTAFF BLACK MAGIC CDX AD JD - P. Hill

Standfast Tonkka Truck/ Ch Hapustaff Magic Image CD

BEST VETERAN 7 TO 10 YEARS

CH WILLSPRIDE FINNIGAN - W. Lelliott

Ch Borolo Rainmaker/Ch Willspride Molly Dooka

 

BEST OPPOSITE VETERAN 7 TO 10 YEARS

GR CH SWANKY XTRA GROOVY - V Ross

 Swanky Lucky Chuckie / Swanky Snowhite

VETERAN 10 YEARS AND OVER

CH HAPUSTAFF MAGIC IMAGE CD - H Bartley

Ch Kumbari Rockets Replica/Ch Hapustaff Black Witch CD

BEST RED COAT

CH BELLEDEN CHOCKA BLOCK - J Chivers

BEST BRINDLE COAT

CH TRIPLEMSTAFF CHEVROLET - J Cowling

BEST BLUE COAT – 3 entries

ACEBLUE THE WOW FACTOR  - C Hennings

 

BEST PIED/WHITE COAT

WILLOWRA HUGO BOSS - K Douglas

 
 
setstats 1